Privacy Policy

 

This page sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Tanya Powell Modelling Academy & Agency website, www.tanyapowell.com.au/melbourne.
Tanya Powell Modelling Academy & Agency is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Tanya Powell Modelling Academy & Agency is bound by the Privacy Act 1988, which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

 

Collection of your personal information.

Most aspects of the site can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to certain Tanya Powell Modelling Academy & Agency customer support features you may be required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not be limited to name, age, gender, occupation and contact details.

 

Sharing of your personal information.

We may occasionally hire other companies and individuals to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to photographic, video filming, tuition and make-up services. Those companies and individuals will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Tanya Powell Modelling Academy & Agency takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations and individuals are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

 

Use of your personal information.

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this Site.

 

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

 

We use remarketing or similar audiences to advertise online. It means that third-party vendors, including Google, show our ads on sites across the Internet.

These third-party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on someone's past visits to your website. You can opt out of Google's use of cookies by visiting Google's Ads Settings. Alternatively, you can opt out of a third-party vendor's use of cookies by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative opt-out page.

 

Changes to this Privacy Policy.

Tanya Powell Modelling Academy & Agency reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

 

Accessing Your Personal Information.

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Tanya Powell Modelling Academy & Agency reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

 

Contacting us.

Tanya Powell Modelling Academy & Agency welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during normal business hours.

 

Post: Re Privacy Policy, Tanya Powell Modelling Academy & Agency, 130 Bourke Street, Melbourne VIC 3000

 

Phone: 03 9671 4592

 

Fax: 03 9671 4596

 

E-mail:melbourne@tanyapowell.com.au

T